Skip Navigation Links
Final Round in TURKEY
Pool A
Participating Teams
FRANCE
GERMANY
POLAND
TURKEY
Pool B
Participating Teams
ESTONIA
FINLAND
RUSSIA
THE NETHERLANDS
Pool C
Participating Teams
GREECE
SLOVAKIA
SLOVENIA
SPAIN
Pool D
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
CZECH REPUBLIC
ITALY
SERBIA
Pool E
Participating Teams
FRANCE
GERMANY
GREECE
POLAND
SLOVAKIA
SPAIN
Pool F
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
FINLAND
ITALY
RUSSIA
SERBIA
THE NETHERLANDS
Semi Finals
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
FRANCE
POLAND
RUSSIA
Classification
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
RUSSIA
Final Match
Participating Teams
FRANCE
POLAND
Pool A
06.09.2009

MFA-06 TURKEY 0
FRANCE 3
Pool B
06.09.2009

MFB-12 RUSSIA 3
FINLAND 0
Pool C
06.09.2009

MFC-17 SLOVENIA 1
GREECE 3
MFC-18 SLOVAKIA 2
SPAIN 3
Pool D
06.09.2009

MFD-23 CZECH REPUBLIC 1
BULGARIA 3
MFD-24 SERBIA 3
ITALY 1
Pool E
10.09.2009

MFE-31 GERMANY 3
SLOVAKIA 1
MFE-32 FRANCE 3
SPAIN 1
MFE-33 POLAND 3
GREECE 0
Pool F
10.09.2009

MFF-40 RUSSIA 3
BULGARIA 0
MFF-41 FINLAND 0
ITALY 3
MFF-42 THE NETHERLANDS 1
SERBIA 3
Semi Finals
12.09.2009

MF-43 POLAND 3
BULGARIA 0
MF-44 RUSSIA 2
FRANCE 3
Classification
13.09.2009

MF-45 BULGARIA 3
RUSSIA 0
Final Match
13.09.2009

MF-46 POLAND 3
FRANCE 1
Pool A
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
POLAND
6 3 92
FRANCE
5 3 74
GERMANY
4 3 58
TURKEY
3 3 29

Detailed Standing
Pool B
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
RUSSIA
6 3 93
THE NETHERLANDS
5 3 86
FINLAND
4 3 56
ESTONIA
3 3 29

Detailed Standing
Pool C
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
GREECE
6 3 93
SPAIN
5 3 65
SLOVAKIA
4 3 76
SLOVENIA
3 3 19

Detailed Standing
Pool D
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
BULGARIA
6 3 93
SERBIA
5 3 84
ITALY
4 3 46
CZECH REPUBLIC
3 3 19

Detailed Standing
Pool E
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
POLAND
10 5 156
FRANCE
9 5 137
GERMANY
8 5 119
GREECE
7 5 811
SPAIN
6 5 714
SLOVAKIA
5 5 815

Detailed Standing
Pool F
 Pts.MatchesWSLS
RUSSIA
10 5 153
BULGARIA
9 5 126
SERBIA
8 5 128
THE NETHERLANDS
7 5 1012
ITALY
6 5 512
FINLAND
5 5 215

Detailed Standing
Semi Finals
Placement Teams
-
BULGARIA
-
FRANCE
-
POLAND
-
RUSSIA

Detailed Standing
Classification
Placement Teams
-
BULGARIA
-
RUSSIA

Detailed Standing
Final Match
Placement Teams
-
FRANCE
-
POLAND

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News
There are no news for this category.

Competition Overview
Small Countries Division
From 03/05/2008 to 15/09/2009
1st Round
From 03/05/2008 to 11/05/2008
2nd Round
From 16/05/2008 to 01/06/2008
3rd Round
From 06/09/2008 to 14/09/2008
Final Round in TURKEY
From 03/09/2009 to 13/09/2009

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today



Individual Awards
MVP

GRUSZKA Piotr
POLAND
Best Scorer

ROUZIER Antonin
FRANCE
Best Spiker

VOLKOV Alexander
RUSSIA
Best Server

BEREZHKO Yury
RUSSIA
Best Blocker

YOSIFOV Viktor
BULGARIA
Best Receiver

ANTIGA Stéphane
FRANCE
Best Libero

HENNO Hubert
FRANCE
Best Setter

ZAGUMNY Pawel
POLAND